Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Evangel Industrial (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Road Roller, Vibratory Road Roller, Compactors manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212), Made in China Truck Mounted Crane with Low Price, Brand New Telescopic Boom Crawler Crane Quy350 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Road Roller 12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212)

12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 60sets/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LT212
  • Working Method: Wheeled
  • Working Mass: 12000kg
  • Overall Dimension: 5640* 2258* 2970mm
  • Trademark: XCMG
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84294019
  • Type: Road Roller
  • Condition: New
  • Frequency: 1.8Hz
  • Ground Clearance: 360mm
  • Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China
Product Description
12ton Mechnical drive single drum vibrator roller LT212
LT220B\LT218B\LT216B\LT214\LT212\LT210 eavy duty vibratory rollers effect powerful centrifuga force and great static linear load, They are suitable for non-cohesive materials, such as sandy soil, gravel, crushed stones, rock fillings and slightly cohesive soils, designed for large foundation constructions such as high-class highways, mines, dams, airports, harbors, railways and industrial areas etc.

Main Features
Mechanical travel drive, double amplitude, hydraulic vibration and steering with optimal function/price ratio and reliable performance.
Reliable D6114 or YC6108 diesel engine for convenient operation and maintenance.
Two sets of brake devices, a hand brake and foot pedal brake, assure the machine's safety and dependability.

Spacious and comfortable cab mounted on top quality rubber damping elements.
World advanced technology is adopted for the hydraulic vibration technology, high in reliability, simple and convenient in maintenance, and low in cost.
Equipped with padfoot or removal padfoot as option.
Main Technical Parameters
  LT212LT214LT216BLT218BLT220B
Operating massKg1200014000160001800020000
Static linear loadN/cm276342378415450
Vibration amplitudeHz3030303030
Vibration fraquencymm1.81.8/0.92.0/1.01.02.0
Centrifugal forcekN270/140200/150320/180340/200360/220
Travel speedHz     
1st gear 1.82.02.02.02.0
2nd gear 3.74.04.04.04.0
3rd gear 9.710.510.510.510.5
Grade ability%3535353535
Turning angle 3535353535
Ground clearancemm360432432432432
Bectrical voltagev2424242424
Turning radiusmm70007000750075007500
Vertical oascill ation 88888
Type size 17.5-2523.1-2623.1-2623.1-2623.1-26
Overall lengthmm56405820582058205820
Overall widthmm22582278227822802280
Overall hieghtmm29703000300030003000
Vibration round widthmm21002100210021002100
Drum diametermm14001600160016001600
Drum rim thicknessmm2424324046
Wheelbasemm30803160316031603160
Diesel model YC6108GYC6108GYC6108ZGYC6108ZGD6114ZG6B
Diesel powerkW8588110110132
Diesel speedr/min20002000200020002000
Fuel tank capacityL180180180180180
Hydraulic tank capacityL150150150150150
Photos:
12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212)
12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212)12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212)12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212)12ton Mechnical Drive Single Drum Vibrator Roller (LT212)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Annie Li
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Annie Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now