Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Evangel Industrial (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Shantui Bulldozer, Yto Bulldozer, Lutong Bulldozer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Shantui Yto Hbxg Lutong /Bulldozer Xg4221L, Hot Sale Qay200 Mobile Crane\ Crane\All Terrain Crane, 10 Ton Compactor Roller Changlin Double Drum Road Roller and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bulldozer Shantui Yto Hbxg Lutong /Bulldozer Xg4221L

Shantui Yto Hbxg Lutong /Bulldozer Xg4221L

FOB Price: US $1-120,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1-120,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 60sets/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XG4221L
  • Walking Mode: Crawler
  • Engine Power: 74~147kw
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: N/P
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission: Hydraulic - Mechanical Transmission
  • Load and Unload Method: Front Discharge
  • Certification: ISO9001: 2000
  • Trademark: EVANGEL
  • Specification: CE, ISO
Product Description

Product Description 
1. Awarded the ISO9001:2000 system certificate 
2. Engine model: CUMMINS NT855-C280S10 
3. Flywheel horsepower: 220 hp (162 KW)/1800rpm 
4. Operating weight (straight-tilt dozer): 23400kg 
5. Manufactured by adopting the technology of KOMATSU D85A-18 bulldozer, XGMA bulldozer features high performance, great efficiency, safe and reliable operation
6. The bulldozer is widely used in infrastructure and industries including large mine, port, power plant, road building, etc.
7. Optional attachments: angle blade, straight-tilt blade, u-blade, ROPS cabin, canopy, 3-shank ripper, single ripper, air conditioner, 560mm track shoes, 610mm track shoes
 
Specifications of XG4221L Bulldozer

Specification/Blade type
Straight-tiltAngleU-Blade
Operating Weight (kg)234002365024500
Min. Ground Clearance (mm)405405405
Min. Turning Radius (m)3.33.33.3
Ground Pressure (MPa)0.0770.0770.073
Track Gauge (mm)200020002000
Max. Pulling Force(KN)202202202
Grade Ability (°)303030

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Travel Speed

 
1st2nd3rd
Forward (km)0~3.60~6.50~11.2
Reverse (km)0~4.30~7.70~13.2

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Engine

Model & Type
Cummins NT855-C280S10 6-cylinder, In-line, 4-stroke-cycle, water-cooled, overhead valve direct injection, turbocharged diesel
Rated Revolution (rpm)1800
Flywheel Horsepower (HP)220
Cylinder Number-Bore× Stroke (mm)6-139.7X152.4
Piston Displacement (L)14
Min. Fuel Consumption (g/kW.h)212
Max. Torque (Nm/rpm)1078/1250

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Power Transmission System 
Torque Converter: 3-element, 1-stage, 1-phase
Transmission: Planetary gearing, hand-manipulated, hydraulic shift, forced lubrication, 3 forward and 3 reverse speeds
Bevel Gear: Spiral bevel gear, splash lubrication, single-stage speed reduction
Steering Clutch: Wet, multi-disc, spring loaded, hydraulically separated, hydraulic control
Steering Brake: Wet, floating, direct on-off hydraulic inter-linking operation
Final Drive: Double reduction of spur gear, splash lubrication
Hydraulic System

Pump Type
Gear pump 074444-66103
Working Pressure (MPa)14
System Discharge (L/min)262(at revolution of 1800rpm)
Working Cylinder typeDouble-acting piston type
Working Cylinder Lift Number-Bore×Rod×Stroke(mm)2-120X70X1043
Working Cylinder Tilt Bore×Rod×Stroke (mm)200X90X130

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Undercarriage System

Type
Swing type of sprayed beam, suspended structure of equalizer bar
Carrier Rollers2(each side)
Track Rollers6/each side (4-single flange, 2-double flange)
Track TypeSealed, assembled single- grouser
Number of Track Shoes38(each side)
Width of Track Shoes (mm)560
Pitch (mm)216
Length of Track on Ground (mm)2730

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Work Equipment

Specification/Blade type
Straight-tiltAngleU-Blade
Blade Capacity (m3)6.44.87.5
Blade Width× Height (mm)3725×13154365×10553800×1343
Max. Lift (mm)121013001210
Max. Depth (mm)540530540
Max. Tilt Adjustment (mm)≥735≥500≥755
Pitch Adjustment ( ° )555555
Capability (m3/H) (Theoretical value 40m)330245365
Weight of Blade (kg)363038504200

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Coolant and Lubricant Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity (L)
480
Hydraulic Tank Capacity (L)110
Engine oil Capacity (L)45
Torque Converter, Transmission, Bevel Gear, Steering Clutch Capacity (L)122
Final Drive Capacity (L)72(each side)

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Ripper (Optional)

 
Single Ripper3-Shank Ripper
Max. Digging Depth (mm)695666
Max. Lift (mm)520555
Shank of Distance (mm)/1000
Weight (kg).24532495

* Pictures are for reference only. All specifications and information are subject to change without prior notice.
Overall Dimensions 
Straight-tilt Blade Dimensions
Shantui Yto Hbxg Lutong /Bulldozer Xg4221LShantui Yto Hbxg Lutong /Bulldozer Xg4221LShantui Yto Hbxg Lutong /Bulldozer Xg4221LShantui Yto Hbxg Lutong /Bulldozer Xg4221L
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackson Ma
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jackson Ma
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now